Scuola francese, secolo XIX
FIGURE CON CAVALLO
matita nera, penna a inchiostro bruno, mm 130x190
al recto, penna, inchiostrio bruno in basso a sinistra, firmato
French School, 19yh century
FIGURES WITH HORSE
black chalk and brown ink pen laid down on paper,130x190 mm
on the rcto, pen, brown ink, lower left, signed