Pieretto Bianco
(Trieste 1875 - Bologna 1937)
RUE DU PERSAN, TUNISI
olio su compensato, cm 35x27
firmato e datato “Tunisi. 1. 30” in basso a sinistra
retro: firmato, titolato e datato “Tunisi 9.1.1930”
RUE DU PERSAN, TUNISI
oil on plywood, 35x27 cm
signed and dated “Tunisi. 1. 30” lower left
on the reverse: signed, titled and dated “Tunisi 9.1.1930”