Scuola del sec. XIX
CACCIA AL LEPROTTO
olio su tela, cm 20x25,5
retro: iscritto "G. Armfield"
School of the 19th century
THE HARE HUNT
oil on canvas, cm 20x25,5
on the reverse: inscribed "G. Armfield"