Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
STUDIO PER FIGURA DI CRISTO
matita nera e rossa, pennello e acquerello, carta vergellata, mm 183x110
Neapolitan school, 18th century
STUDY FOR A FIGURE OF CHRIST
black and red chalk, brush and wash, laid paper, 183x110 mm