Paolo Sala
(Milano 1859 - Milano 1924)
IL PALAZZO DI WESTMINSTER, LONDRA, DALLA RIVA DEL TAMIGI
acquerello su carta, cm 25x35
firmato in basso a sinistra
THE HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT, LONDON, FROM THE SOUTH BANK OF THE RIVER THAMES
watercolour on paper, 25x35 cm
signed lower left