mer 7 Luglio 2021
Asta Live 1056
105

Pablo Picasso ©
(Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)

PABLO PICASSO

€ 2.500 / 4.500
Stima
Aggiudicazione

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881 - Mougins 1973)

1968

acquaforte

cm 40x60

esemplare 33 di 50

firmata numera in basso a matita

al retro timbro Wiston Art Gallery

Untitled

1968

etching

40x60 cm

example 30 of 50

signed and numbered with pencil on the lower side

on the reverse stamp Wiston Art Gallery

Georges Bloch, Picasso, catalogo dell'opera grafica 1966-69, vol. II, Edizione Kornfeld et Klipstein, Berne, 1977,  n. 1483, p. 102