OSCAR KOKOSCHKA
(Pochlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980)
Stehender mädchenackt, hände in den huften
1920
china su carta
cm 68x50
firmato, datato e iscrizione in basso a sinistra
al retro cartiglio Galerie Welz, Salzburg
1920
Indian ink on paper
68x50 cm
signed, dated and inscribed lower left
on the reverse label Galerie Welz, Salzburg
L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di provenienza della Galleria Welz, Salzburg.
The artwork is provided with provenence's certifacte of Galerie Welz, Salzburg.
Provenienza
Provenance
Galerie Welz, Salzburg
© KOKOSCHKA OSKAR, by SIAE 2021