OSCAR KOKOSCHKA
(Pochlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980)
Rückenakt eines knaben mit hochgehobenem rechten arm
1909-1912
matita su carta
cm 44,8x30,7
in basso a destra siglato O.K., titolato e datato 1909
al retro cartiglio Galerie Welz, Salzburg datato 1912
1909-1912
pencil on paper
44.8x30.7 cm
on the lower right signed with initials O.K., titled and dated 1909
on the reverse label Galerie Welz, Salzburg dated 1912
Provenienza
Provenance
Galerie Welz, Salzburg
Exhibition
Haus der Kunst, Monaco, 1950, nr. 95
Neue Galerie, Linz, 1951, nr. 48
Kunsthalle, Bremen, 1956, nr. 17
Kunstlerhaus, Vienna, 1958, nr. 185
Haus der Kunst, Monaco, 1958 nr. 175
Palazzo Barberini, Roma, 1959, nr. 19
Bibliography
A. Weidinger, A. Strobl, Oskar Kokoschka. Die Zeichnungen und Aquarelle 1897-1916, Catalogue raisonnée, Galerie Welz, Salzburg, 2008, p. 308 ill. 430
© KOKOSCHKA OSKAR, by SIAE 2021