GIUSEPPE AJMONE
(Carpignano Sesia 1923 - Romagnano Sesia 2005)
Figura femminile
1968
tecnica mista su cartoncino applicato su tela
cm 50x31,5
firmato e datato in basso a destra "Ajmone 68"
Feminine figure
1968
mixed media on cardboard applied on canvas
50x31.5 cm
signed and dated on the lower right "Ajmone 68"