ARCADE | Dipinti dal XIX al XX secolo

252

Francesco Vinea
(Forlì, 1845 - Firenze, 1902)

Francesco Vinea

€ 900 / 1.200
Stima

Francesco Vinea

(Forlì 1845 - Firenze 1902)

CAVALLI E CAVALIERI

acquerello e china su carta, cm 41x55

firmato e dedicato "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" in basso a destra

HORSES AND HORSEMEN

watercolour and Indian ink on paper, 41x55 cm

signed and dedicated "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" lower right