Italia, secolo XVI
SCENA CLASSICA
placchetta centinata in bronzo dorato, cm 9,4x5,4
Italian, 16th century, A classical scene, gilt bronze
J. Pope-Hennessy, Renaissance bronzes from the Samuel H Kress Collection. Reliefs Plaquettes Statuettes Utensilis and Mortars, Londra 1965, pp. 105-106 n. 382 fig. 333