Scuola emiliana, fine sec. XVI / inizi sec. XVII
LA DECOLLAZIONE DEL BATTISTA
olio su tela, cm 82x59
Emilian school, late 16th / early 17th century
THE BEHEADING OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST
oil on canvas, cm 82x59