Eugène Pierre François Giraud
(Parigi, 1806 - 1881)
RITRATTO DI ALEXANDRE DUMAS PADRE
matita e acquarello su carta, mm 680x470
firmato e datato "Giraud 1836"
PORTRAIT OF ALEXANDRE DUMAS
pencil and watercolor on paper, mm 680x470
signed and dated "Giraud 1836"
Iscrizioni
"Elle me resistait, je l'ai assassinée! / M.r Dumas"