Vincenzo Gemito
(Napoli 1852 - 1929)
AUTORITRATTO
matita e china su carta, mm 295x235
firmato e datato "Napoli 1925" in basso a sinistra, firmato e datato "1925" in basso a destra
SELF-PORTRAIT
pencil and ink on paper, 295x235 mm
signed and dated "Napoli 1925" lower left, signed and dated "1925" lower right