Italia settentrionale, fine secolo XV
FIGURA BENEDICENTE
scultura in legno intagliato e dipinto in policromia, cm 100x32x22
Northern Italy, late 15th century, A blessing figure, carved and polychromed painted wood, 100x32x22 cm