Edward Lear
(Holloway 1812 - Sanremo 1888)
SAN PIETRO VISTO DA VILLA DORIA PAMPHILI, ROMA
matita, inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm 18,7x41
datato "march. 15 and other days./ 1844" in basso a sinistra
SAINT PETER VIEWED VILLA DORIA PAMPHILI, ROME
pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, 18,7x41 cm
dated "march. 15 and other days./ 1844" lower left