Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
(Valenciennes 1827 - Courbevoie 1875)
LE PETITE BOUDEUR (BIMBO IMBRONCIATO)
terracotta, cm 28x17x24
titolato, firmato e datato "1870", marchio ovale con aquila "PROPRIETÉ CARPEAUX", marchio "920", marchio ovale "ATELIER [O] DEPOT/ 71 RUE DOILEAU/ AUTEUIL PARIS"
LE PETITE BOUDEUR (POUTING CHILD)
terracotta, 28x17x24 cm
titled, signed and dated "1870", oval stamp with eagle "PROPRIETÉ CARPEAUX", stamp "920", oval stamp "ATELIER [O] DEPOT/ 71 RUE DOILEAU/ AUTEUIL PARIS"