Arte Orientale 东方艺术

gio 14 Novembre 2024
Asta Premium 1317
104

A BAMBOO INCENSE HOLDER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

€ 2.500 / 3.000
Stima
Lotto in vendita LIVE

Meticulously carved from bamboo, depicting a scene with a male figure immersed in a natural landscape. The man is surrounded by intricate decorations of flora and fauna.

Height: 19 cm

清 十九世纪 竹雕松柏纹香筒 高19厘米

PORTAINCENSO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

In bambù intagliato con estrema cura, raffigura una scena con una figura maschile immersa in un paesaggio naturale. L'uomo è rappresentato tra intricate decorazioni di flora e fauna.

Alt. cm 19