Arte Orientale 东方艺术

gio 14 Novembre 2024
Asta Premium 1317
135

A COLLECTION OF CORAL FIGURINES, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY

€ 1.000 / 1.500
Stima
Lotto in vendita LIVE

In red coral figurines depicting traditional characters, immortals, Shoulao, etc., typical of Chinese iconography, with finely carved details. Some figurines are placed on decorative wooden or stone bases.

Height: 5.5-16 cm (including base), Weight: 408 g

清 十九至二十世纪 珊瑚雕摆件 传统人物、仙人、寿老等 包含底座高5.5-16厘米 重408克

COLLEZIONE DI FIGURINE IN CORALLO, CINA, SEC. XIX-XX

In corallo rosso raffiguranti personaggi tradizionali, immortali, Shoulao, ecc., tipici dell'iconografia cinese, con dettagli finemente intagliati e alcune figurine collocate su basi decorative in legno o pietra.

Alt. cm 5.5-16 (incluso base), Gr. 408