Arte Orientale 东方艺术

gio 14 Novembre 2024
Asta Premium 1317
63

A PAIR OF VASES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

€ 10.000 / 15.000
Stima
Aggiudicazione

in polychrome porcelain, decorated with the traditional scene of “麻姑献寿” (Magu Xian Shou, "Magu Offering Longevity"), a symbol in Chinese culture associated with wishes for long life and prosperity. The scene depicts the goddess Magu bringing gifts of longevity, accompanied by a figure, a deer, and a mythical creature, all set within a blooming landscape rich in details that evoke the beauty of nature. The vases also feature decorative side handles and are mounted on finely crafted wooden bases, highlighting their significance in Chinese artistic and cultural tradition.

Height: 90 cm

清 十九世纪 粉彩麻姑献寿螭龙耳大瓶一对 高90厘米

这些彩绘瓷瓶装饰有传统场景“麻姑献寿”,象征着与长寿和繁荣相关的中国文化。场景描绘了女神麻姑带着长寿的礼物,旁边伴随着人物、鹿和神话生物,沉浸在富有细节的花卉景观中,展现出大自然的美丽。瓶子还配有螭龙形状的耳和精致的木底座,突显了这些物品在中国艺术和文化传统中的重要性。

COPPIA DI VASI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

in porcellana policroma decorati con la scena tradizionale di “麻姑献寿” (Magu Xian Shou,"Magu offre la longevità"), un simbolo della cultura cinese legato ai desideri di lunga vita e prosperità. La scena raffigura la dea Magu mentre porta doni di longevità, accompagnata figura, cervo e creatura mitologico, immersa in un paesaggio fiorito e ricco di dettagli che evocano la bellezza della natura. I vasi presentano anche manici a forma di Chilong e una base in legno finemente lavorata, esaltando l’importanza di questi oggetti nella tradizione artistica e culturale cinese.

Alt. cm 90