A PAIR OF VASES, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
In polychrome porcelain, decorated with scenes of female figures in a garden, a typical setting in classical Chinese art. The necks of the vases are adorned with handles shaped like red dragons, and elaborate motifs embellish the entire surface.
Height: cm 26,6
清 十九世纪 粉彩教子图夔耳瓶 高26,6厘米
COPPIA DI VASI, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX
in porcellana policroma, decorati con scene di figure femminili in un giardino, ambientazione tipica dell'arte cinese classica. I colli dei vasi sono adornati da manici modellati a forma di dragoni rossi e da motivi elaborati che impreziosiscono l'intera superficie.
Alt. cm 26,6