Arte Orientale 东方艺术

gio 14 Novembre 2024
Asta Premium 1317
84

A PLAQUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

€ 3.000 / 4.000
Stima
Lotto in vendita LIVE

In polychrome porcelain, depicting the famous scene "八仙祝寿" (The Eight Immortals Bestow Longevity), a traditional representation of Chinese mythology. The Eight Immortals, symbols of longevity and good fortune, are shown offering their gifts to a central figure, likely the Emperor or an elderly sage. The characters are dressed in traditional attire and portrayed in vibrant colors, enriched with meticulous details that emphasize the significance of the scene.

Dimensions: 38.8 x 25.7 cm

清 十九世纪 粉彩八仙祝寿纹瓷板 尺寸 38.8 x 25.7 厘米

PLACCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

In porcellana policroma, raffigurante la celebre scena "八仙祝寿" (Gli Otto Immortali augurano lunga vita), una rappresentazione tradizionale della mitologia cinese. Gli Otto Immortali, simbolo di longevità e fortuna, sono dipinti mentre offrono i loro doni a una figura centrale, probabilmente l'Imperatore o un anziano saggio. I personaggi sono vestiti con abiti tradizionali e sono ritratti in colori vivaci, arricchiti da dettagli minuziosi che enfatizzano l'importanza della scena.

Dime. cm 38,8 x 25,7