Arte Orientale 东方艺术

gio 14 Novembre 2024
Asta Premium 1317
218

A STATUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY

€ 500 / 600
Stima

In gilded bronze, depicting Amitayus on a rectangular base, with a Qianlong mark engraved on it.

Height: 18.5 cm

清 十八世纪 铜胎鎏金菩萨坐像 高18.5厘米

STATUA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XVIII

In bronzo dorato, raffigurante Amitayus su una base rettangolare, su cui è inciso un marchio di Qianlong.

Alt. cm 18,5

Esposizioni: