Da Pietro Tacca, secolo XVII
SAN SEBASTIANO
scultura bronzo dorato, cm 47,5x18x13
After Pietro Tacca, 17th century, Saint Sebastian, gilted bronze
F. Scholten, M. Verber, From Vulcan's forge. Bronzes from the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam 1450-1800, London 2005, pp. 78-81