GIOVANNI PRATESI | HOMO FABER PARTE II

gio 24 Ottobre 2024
Asta Live 1338
239

Scuola francese, secolo XVII

€ 1.000 / 1.500
Stima

Scuola francese, secolo XVII

CRISTO E MARIA

coppia di rilievi ovali in bronzo dorato, cm 19x14 ciascuno

French School, 17th century, Christ and Mary, gilded bronze reliefs

J. Fischer, Sculpture in miniature. The Andrew S. Ciechanowiecki Collection of gilt & cold medals and plaquettes. The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston 1969, n. 4