×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
100
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Dipinti del sec. XIX-XX
tue
6 December 2011
Dipinti del sec. XIX-XX
Live auction, n.100
Florence
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 90 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
137
Carlo Domenici
Carlo Domenici (Livorno 1897 - 1981) CACCIATORI IN MAREMMA olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato
137
Carlo Domenici
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
140
Oscar Ghiglia (
Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno 1876 - Firenze 1945) INTERNO CON DONNA DI SPALLE, MAZZO DI FIORI E SCULTURA olio su tela, [..]
140
Oscar Ghiglia (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
142
Carlo Costantin
Carlo Costantino Tagliabue (Bresso (MI) 1880 - Milano 1960) CERVINO VERSANTE SVIZZERO olio su tavola, cm 46x59 [..]
142
Carlo Costantin
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
143
Bruno Milano (M
Bruno Milano (Milano 1907 - 2001) CONTADINA olio su tela, cm 81x60 firmato e datato 1939
143
Bruno Milano (M
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
144
Dino Rossi (Ber
Dino Rossi (Bernareggio 1904 - 1982) PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE olio su compensato, cm 50x35 firmato, dedicato e datato [..]
144
Dino Rossi (Ber
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
146
Luigi Bertelli
Luigi Bertelli (Caselle S.Lazzaro Savena (BO) 1833 - Bologna 1916) PAESAGGIO INNEVATO CON PONTE olio su tela, [..]
146
Luigi Bertelli
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
148
Giovanni Malesc
Giovanni Malesci (Vicchio (FI) 1884 - Milano 1969) SACRO MONTE DI VARALLO olio su tela, cm 49x69 firmato Esposizione: [..]
148
Giovanni Malesc
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
153
Ludovico Cavali
Ludovico Cavalieri (Milano 1867 - Cento 1942) LAGUNA AL TRAMONTO olio su tela, cm 61x100 firmato e datato 903
153
Ludovico Cavali
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
154
Erma Zago (Bovo
Erma Zago (Bovolone 1880 - Milano 1942) SCENA IN COSTUME SETTECENTESCO olio su tavoletta, cm 43x59 firmato
154
Erma Zago (Bovo
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
155
Teodoro Wolf Fe
Teodoro Wolf Ferrari (Venezia 1876 - S.Zenone degli Ezzellini (TV) 1945) SCORCIO DI VENEZIA olio su compensato, [..]
155
Teodoro Wolf Fe
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
156
Italico Brass (
Italico Brass (Gorizia 1870 - Venezia 1943) TERRAZZA AL LIDO olio su tavola, cm 26x35 firmato
156
Italico Brass (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
157
Domenico De Ber
Domenico De Bernardi (Besozzo, VA 1892 - 1963) IL LAGO DI VARESE acquerello e china su carta, cm 10x14 firmato [..]
157
Domenico De Ber
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
158
Roberto Fontana
Roberto Fontana (Milano 1844 - Milano 1907) SCORCIO DI CASOLARE CON ALBERO olio su compensato, cm 12,5x20
158
Roberto Fontana
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
159
Domenico De Ber
Domenico De Bernardi (Besozzo, VA 1892 - 1963) SCORCIO DEL LAGO olio su tavola, cm 10x14 firmato e datato 1950
159
Domenico De Ber
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
160
Domenico De Ber
Domenico De Bernardi (Besozzo, VA 1892 - 1963) VIAREGGIO acquerello e china su carta, cm 10,5x14 firmato e iscritto [..]
160
Domenico De Ber
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
161
Domenico De Ber
Domenico De Bernardi (Besozzo, VA 1892 - 1963) LA CASA DEL PITTORE olio su carta, 13x16,5 sul retro: firmato e [..]
161
Domenico De Ber
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
164
Cesare Monti (B
Cesare Monti (Brescia 1891 - Bellano (CO) 1959) SALICI AL SOLE olio su tela, cm 60x79 firmato sul retro del telaio [..]
164
Cesare Monti (B
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
171
Cipriano Efisio
Cipriano Efisio Oppo (Roma 1891 - Roma 1962) NUDO FEMMINILE DISTESO olio su tela, cm 95x144 firmato e datato 19 [..]
171
Cipriano Efisio
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
176
Antonio Calcagn
Antonio Calcagnadoro (Rieti 1876 - 1935) GIOCHI DI BIMBI IN UN PRATO olio su tavoletta, cm 28,5x44 firmato e datato [..]
176
Antonio Calcagn
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
177
Alberto Zardo (
Alberto Zardo (Padova 1876 - Firenze 1959) VEDUTA DI PETRAMALA olio su tavola, cm 27x37 firmato
177
Alberto Zardo (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
178
Gino Romiti (Li
Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881 - 1967) PAESAGGIO CON CONTADINA olio su compensato, cm 30x35 firmato e datato XIII
178
Gino Romiti (Li
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
190
Rodolfo Marma (
Rodolfo Marma (Firenze 1923 - 1998) MONACHINE SOTTO LA PIOGGIA olio su tela, cm 50x41 firmato e datato 1972 sul [..]
190
Rodolfo Marma (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
191
Cipriano Mannuc
Cipriano Mannucci (Nizza 1882 - Firenze 1970) NUDO FEMMINILE CON CALZE olio su cartoncino, cm 38x24,5 firmato [..]
191
Cipriano Mannuc
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
198
Pietro Annigoni
Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) VEDUTA DELL'ARNO DA PIAZZA POGGI china acquarellata su carta, cm [..]
198
Pietro Annigoni
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
199
Carlo Cherubini
Carlo Cherubini (Ancona 1897 - Venezia 1978) ROSE BIANCHE olio su tavola, cm 45x38 firmato
199
Carlo Cherubini
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
201
Alfredo Del Sor
Alfredo Del Sordo PAESE DI MONTAGNA CON LAVANDAIA olio su tavola, cm 23x35 firmato sul retro
201
Alfredo Del Sor
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
204
Nino Tirinnanzi
Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti 1923 - 2002) ragazzi in un paesaggio invernale olio su cartoncino, cm 18,5x23 [..]
204
Nino Tirinnanzi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
205
Nino Tirinnanzi
Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti 1923 - 2002) CASOLARI CON CIPRESSI olio su tavola, cm 40x63,5 firmato e datato [..]
205
Nino Tirinnanzi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
207
Piero Vignozzi
Piero Vignozzi (Firenze 1934) FIORI olio su tela, cm 50x50 firmato
207
Piero Vignozzi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
210
Mino Maccari (S
Mino Maccari (Siena 1898 - Roma 1989) FIGURE IN CITTA tecnica mista su carta, cm 50x37 firmato sul retro: timbro [..]
210
Mino Maccari (S
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
61 - 90 of 90 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev