×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
109
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Dipinti sec. XIX - XX
wed
25 May 2011
Dipinti sec. XIX - XX
Live auction, n.109
Florence, Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 68 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Scuola italiana
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX a) VEDUTA DEL CHIOSTRO DI SANTA MARIA NOVELLA olio su carta su tela, cm 20x30 indistintamente [..]
Scuola italiana
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Henry Marko (Fi
Henry Marko (Firenze 1855 - Lavagna 1921) a) PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE olio su tela, cm 53x98 firmato b) SCORCIO DI CAMPAGNA [..]
Henry Marko (Fi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Stefano Ussi (F
Stefano Ussi (Firenze 1822 - 1901) RITRATTO DI DONNA IN COSTUME MEDIORIENTALE olio su carta, cm 34x22 firmato
Stefano Ussi (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Stefano Ussi (F
Stefano Ussi (Firenze 1822 - 1901) LEONE olio su tela, cm 72x58,5 firmato
Stefano Ussi (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola europea
Scuola europea del sec. XIX FELUCA A SORRENTO olio su tela, cm 71x148 firmato Yotsisk e datato 1872
Scuola europea
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
11
Scuola italiana
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX DUE FANCIULLE IN PREGHIERA olio su tela, cm 40x30
11
Scuola italiana
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
19
Scuola napoleta
Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX NELLO STUDIO DELLARTISTA olio su tela, cm 16x25
19
Scuola napoleta
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
22
Scuola napoleta
Scuola napoletana, secc. XIX - XX VENDITORE DI FRUTTA, VENDITORE DI PESCE olio su tela, cm 131x95 ciascuno firma [..]
22
Scuola napoleta
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
23
Scuola napoleta
Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX VEDUTA DI NAPOLI olio su tela, cm 66,5x104,5
23
Scuola napoleta
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
27
Michele Cammara
Michele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920) CONTADINELLA olio su tela, cm 45x46 firmato
27
Michele Cammara
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
29
Francesco Altam
Francesco Altamura (Foggia 1826 - Napoli 1897) INGRESSO IN CHIESA olio su tela, cm 66,5x48 firmato
29
Francesco Altam
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
30
Oscar Ricciardi
Oscar Ricciardi (Napoli 1864 - 1935) NAPOLI VECCHIA olio su cartoncino, cm 24x18 firmato
30
Oscar Ricciardi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
36
Tito Conti (Fir
Tito Conti (Firenze 1842 - 1924) RITRATTO FEMMINILE olio su tela, cm 50,5x42 firmato
36
Tito Conti (Fir
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
Luigi Bechi (Fi
Luigi Bechi (Firenze 1830 - 1919) DIALOGO COL PASSEROTTO olio su tela, cm 103x80 firmato sul retro del telaio: [..]
38
Luigi Bechi (Fi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
40
Cesare Laurenti
Cesare Laurenti (Mesola (Ferrara) 1854 - Venezia 1937) VOLTO FEMMINILE RECLINATO pastello su carta, cm 47,5x66,5 [..]
40
Cesare Laurenti
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
42
Pompeo Mariani
Pompeo Mariani (Monza 1857 - Bordighera 1927) MAREGGIATA olio su tela, cm 72,5x129,5 firmato
42
Pompeo Mariani
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
Scuola francese
Scuola francese, secc. XIX XX PLACE DE LA BASTILLE olio su tela, cm 61x100
43
Scuola francese
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
Fé Franç Geor
Fé Franç Georges Philibert Ziem (Beaume 1821 Parigi 1911) SCORCIO DI VENEZIA olio su tela, cm 65x40 sul retro [..]
44
Fé Franç Geor
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
Scuola europea
Scuola europea del sec. XIX NATURA MORTA CON UVA E MELE olio su tavoletta ovale, cm 23x31 ciascuno firmate E. [..]
45
Scuola europea
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
Luigi Preatoni
Luigi Preatoni (Novara 1845 - ) ANCOR NON GIUNGE terracotta, alt. cm 29 firmata
51
Luigi Preatoni
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
Bongiovanni Vac
Bongiovanni Vaccaro (Caltagirone 1793 1866) DUE ANZIANI terracotta, cm 20x25 firmata
54
Bongiovanni Vac
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
Luigi Minisini
Luigi Minisini (San Daniele del Friuli 1816 Ronchi di Campanile 1901) RITRATTO DI PAOLO VERONESE busto in marmo, [..]
62
Luigi Minisini
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
63
Alexis Fivet (1
Alexis Fivet (1882 1954) I VENDEMMIATORI olio su tela, cm 95,5x200 firmato e datato 1927 senza cornice
63
Alexis Fivet (1
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
Pietro Pajetta
Pietro Pajetta (Serravalle di Vittorio Veneto 1845 Padova 1911) MULO CON CONTADINO olio su tavoletta, cm 29x22,5 [..]
64
Pietro Pajetta
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
65
Stefano Bruzzi
Stefano Bruzzi (Piacenza 1835 - Piacenza 1911) PASTORELLA olio su cartoncino, cm 11x18 firmato
65
Stefano Bruzzi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
67
Adolfo Tommasi
Adolfo Tommasi (Livorno 1851 - Firenze 1933) CAMPAGNA CON CARRO DI BUOI olio su cartoncino telato, cm 23x33 fir [..]
67
Adolfo Tommasi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1854 - Firenze 1947) BUOI SULLA VIA olio su tela, cm 35x53 firmato
68
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
Vittorio Avanzi
Vittorio Avanzi (Verona 1850 - Campofontana 1913) VEDUTA DI CAMPOFONTANA olio su cartoncino, cm 20x30 dedicato [..]
71
Vittorio Avanzi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
74
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1854 - Firenze 1947) SCORCIO DI BOSCO olio su tela riportato su cartoncino, [..]
74
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
Lorenzo Dellean
Lorenzo Delleani (Pollone, Vercelli 1840 - Torino 1908) PAESAGGIO MONTANO olio su tavoletta, cm 26x37 datato 10.8.80 [..]
75
Lorenzo Dellean
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 68 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last