×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
150
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Asta di dipinti e sculture del sec. XIX-XX
wed
16 December 2009
Live auction, n.150
Florence, Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 105 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
382
Angelo Landi (B
Angelo Landi (Brescia 1879 - 1944) RICAMATRICI A BURANO olio su tavoletta cm 17,5x22,5 firmato
382
Angelo Landi (B
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
383
Ruggero Focardi
Ruggero Focardi (Firenze 1864 - Quercianella 1934) ULTIMO SOLE A CAMPO LECCIANO olio su compensato, cm 41x56 firmato [..]
383
Ruggero Focardi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
384
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 1925) BUOI ALLA MANGIATOIA olio su cartoncino, cm 12,5x21 firmato Provenienza Eredi [..]
384
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
386
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 1925) CIUCHINO olio su cartoncino pressato, cm 13,5x21,5 firmato Provenienza Eredi [..]
386
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
387
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 1925) VOLTO FEMMINILE olio su cartoncino pressato, cm 18x11,5 siglato Provenienza [..]
387
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
388
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 1925) VECCHIO olio su tela, cm 55x40 firmato e datato 1895
388
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
389
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925) STUDIO DI FIORI acquerello su carta, cm 16x28 firmato
389
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
392
Pompeo Massani
Pompeo Massani (Firenze 1850 - 1920) PAGLIAI olio su cartoncino, cm 15,5x10 firmato
392
Pompeo Massani
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
395
Umberto Brunell
Umberto Brunelleschi (Montemurlo 1879 - Parigi 1949) RITRATTO DELLA SORELLA olio su tela, cm 75x55
395
Umberto Brunell
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
401
Umberto Brunell
Umberto Brunelleschi (Montemurlo 1879 - Parigi 1949) DISEGNO PER LA TRADOTTA china su carta, cm 40x28 danni
401
Umberto Brunell
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
404
Umberto Brunell
Umberto Brunelleschi (Montemurlo 1879 - Parigi 1949) a) ARIELLA matita e china su carta cm 26x25,5 siglato e datato [..]
404
Umberto Brunell
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
406
Umberto Brunell
Umberto Brunelleschi (Montemurlo 1879 - Parigi 1949) RITRATTO DI TERSIDE CON CAPPELLO sanguigna su carta, cm 34 [..]
406
Umberto Brunell
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
407
Umberto Brunell
Umberto Brunelleschi (Montemurlo 1879 - Parigi 1949) GIOVANNI BATTISTA RAY sanguigna su carta, cm 27,5 x 30 siglato [..]
407
Umberto Brunell
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
408
Lettera autogra
Lettera autografa di Giacomo Puccini e volume con le illustrazioni di figurini per La Turandot realizzata da Umberto [..]
408
Lettera autogra
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
415
Cipriano Mannuc
Cipriano Mannucci (Nizza 1882 - Firenze 1970) RITRATTO FEMMINILE olio su tela, cm 55x77 firmato
415
Cipriano Mannuc
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
417
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 1956) CINESERIE olio su compensato, cm 100x80 firmato sul retro: firmato e titolat [..]
417
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
418
Alberto Zardo (
Alberto Zardo (Padova 1876 - Firenze 1959) TRAMONTO SUL MARE olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato
418
Alberto Zardo (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
420
Carlo Casanova
Carlo Casanova (Crema 1871 - Novara 1950) MONTELEONE olio su compensato, cm 30x39,5 firmato sul retro iscritto: [..]
420
Carlo Casanova
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
421
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) SULL'ARNO olio su compensato, cm 26x36 firmato
421
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
423
Cecchi Sergio (
Cecchi Sergio ( 1921 - 1986) VEDUTE E PAESAGGI acquerelli su carta, misure varie (13)
423
Cecchi Sergio (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
425
Benvenuto Benve
Benvenuto Benvenuti (Livorno 1881 - 1959) IL SASSO SPICCO VERNA olio su tela, cm 35x49, senza cornice sul retro: [..]
425
Benvenuto Benve
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
426
Benvenuto Benve
Benvenuto Benvenuti (Livorno 1881 - 1959) SCHELETRO DI CAPANNA olio su tela, 52,4x68,8 firmato e datato in basso [..]
426
Benvenuto Benve
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
427
Alberto Zardo (
Alberto Zardo (Padova 1876 - Firenze 1959) LA PASTORELLA olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato
427
Alberto Zardo (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
428
Alberto Zardo (
Alberto Zardo (Padova 1876 - Firenze 1959) IN GIARDINO olio su tavola, cm 38x48,5 firmato sul retro: firmato
428
Alberto Zardo (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
429
Alberto Zardo (
Alberto Zardo (Padova 1876 - Firenze 1959) AL MERCATO olio su tela su tavola, cm 22x27 firmato
429
Alberto Zardo (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
430
Ottorino Bicchi
Ottorino Bicchi (Livorno 1878 - Alessandria d' Egitto 1949) CONTADINI NEL CAMPO olio su tavoletta, cm 22x30 fir [..]
430
Ottorino Bicchi
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
431
Carlo Domenici
Carlo Domenici (Livorno 1897 - 1981) MERIGGIO SULLAIA olio su compensato, cm 40X50 firmato
431
Carlo Domenici
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
432
Carlo Domenici
Carlo Domenici (Livorno 1897 - 1981) BUOI olio su compensato, cm 35x50 firmato
432
Carlo Domenici
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
433
Giovanni Lomi (
Giovanni Lomi (Livorno 1889 - 1969) POMERIGGIO SULLAIA olio su compensato, cm 45x55 firmato sul retro: firmato [..]
433
Giovanni Lomi (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
434
Renato Natali (
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) PIAZZA CAVOUR olio su compensato, cm 26x37 firmato
434
Renato Natali (
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 105 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last