×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
170
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Important Old Master Paintings
tue
19 April 2016
Important Old Master Paintings
Live auction, n.170
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez- Montalvo
Borgo degli Albizi, 26
5pm
Viewing
FLORENCE
15-18 April 2016
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Palazzo Ramirez-Montalvo
Borgo degli Albizi, 26
info@pandolfini.it
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
7
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini (Firenze dopo il 1510 - Tournon circa 1579) MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO IN UN PAESAGGIO [..]
Estimate
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Filter and sort
Select for:
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
100000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
All categories
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 46 LOTS
Page:
1
2
Next
Last
1
Maestro della Madonna Lazzaroni, sec. XIV
Maestro della Madonna Lazzaroni, sec. XIV ALTAROLO RAFFIGURANTE LA MADONNA CON BAMBINO IN TRONO TRA [..]
1
Maestro della Madonna Lazzaroni, sec. XIV
Maestro della Madonna Lazzaroni, sec. XIV ALTAROLO RAFFIGURANTE LA MADONNA CON BAMBINO IN TRONO TRA [..]
Estimate
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
2
Giovanni Balducci detto il Cosci
Giovanni Balducci detto il Cosci (Firenze 1560- Napoli dopo il 1631) ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI [..]
2
Giovanni Balducci detto il Cosci
Giovanni Balducci detto il Cosci (Firenze 1560- Napoli dopo il 1631) ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI [..]
Estimate
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
3
Scuola Italia centrale, inizi sec. XVI
Scuola Italia centrale, inizi sec. XVI SAN PIETRO SAN PAOLO coppia di dipinti ad olio su [..]
3
Scuola Italia centrale, inizi sec. XVI
Scuola Italia centrale, inizi sec. XVI SAN PIETRO SAN PAOLO coppia di dipinti ad olio su [..]
Estimate
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
4
Giovanni Martinelli
Giovanni Martinelli [..]
4
Giovanni Martinelli &nbs [..]
Giovanni Martinelli [..]
Estimate
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
5
Bottega di Giuseppe Cesari, detto il Cavalier d'Arpino, inizi sec. XVII
Bottega di Giuseppe Cesari, detto il Cavalier d'Arpino , inizi sec. XVII PERSEO E ANDROMEDA [..]
5
Bottega di Giuseppe Cesari, detto il Cavalier d'Arpino, inizi sec. XVII
Bottega di Giuseppe Cesari, detto il Cavalier d'Arpino , inizi sec. XVII PERSEO E ANDROMEDA [..]
Estimate
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
6
Andrea Scacciati
Andrea Scacciati [..]
6
Andrea Scacciati
Andrea Scacciati [..]
Estimate
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
7
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini (Firenze dopo il 1510 - Tournon circa 1579) MADONNA [..]
7
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini
Giovanni (Nannoccio) Capassini (Firenze dopo il 1510 - Tournon circa 1579) MADONNA [..]
Estimate
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
8
Marco Pino
Marco Pino (Costa al Pino, Siena, 1525 - Napoli 1583) MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO [..]
8
Marco Pino
Marco Pino (Costa al Pino, Siena, 1525 - Napoli 1583) MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO [..]
Estimate
€ 18.000 / 25.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
9
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
Bartolomeo Ligozzi (Firenze 1631/39 circa - 1695) FIORI IN UN CONTENITORE DI VETRO olio su [..]
9
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
Bartolomeo Ligozzi (Firenze 1631/39 circa - 1695) FIORI IN UN CONTENITORE DI VETRO olio su [..]
Estimate
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
Cerchia di Giovanni Bilivert, sec. XVII
Cerchia di Giovanni Bilivert, sec. XVII SUSANNA E I VECCHIONI olio su tela, cm 7 4 x5 9 , [..]
10
Cerchia di Giovanni Bilivert, sec. XVII
Cerchia di Giovanni Bilivert, sec. XVII SUSANNA E I VECCHIONI olio su tela, cm 7 4 x5 9 , [..]
Estimate
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
11
Margherita Volò Caffi
Margherita Volò Caffi [..]
11
Margherita Volò Caffi
Margherita Volò Caffi [..]
Estimate
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
12
Jacobello del Fiore
Jacobello del Fiore (Venezia, 1370 circa-1439) MADONNA COL BAMBINO tempera su tavola, [..]
12
Jacobello del Fiore
Jacobello del Fiore (Venezia, 1370 circa-1439) MADONNA COL BAMBINO tempera su tavola, [..]
Estimate
€ 100.000 / 150.000
Details
13
Pietro Paolo Bonzi, detto il Gobbo dei Carracci
Pietro Paolo Bonzi , detto il Gobbo dei Carracci (Cortona, 1576 ca- Roma 1636) PAESAGGIO CON [..]
13
Pietro Paolo Bonzi, detto il Gobbo dei Carracci
Pietro Paolo Bonzi , detto il Gobbo dei Carracci (Cortona, 1576 ca- Roma 1636) PAESAGGIO CON [..]
Estimate
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
14
Ranieri Del Pace
Ranieri D el Pace [..]
14
Ranieri Del Pace
Ranieri D el Pace [..]
Estimate
€ 9.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
Michele Tosini detto Michele di Ridolfo del Ghirlandaio e bottega
Michele Tosini detto Michele di Ridolfo del Ghirlandaio e bottega (Firenze 1503 - 1577) MADONNA [..]
15
Michele Tosini detto Michele di Ridolfo del Ghirlandaio e bottega
Michele Tosini detto Michele di Ridolfo del Ghirlandaio e bottega (Firenze 1503 - 1577) MADONNA [..]
Estimate
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
16
Attribuito a Francesco Torbido
Attribuito a Francesco Torbido [..]
16
Attribuito a Francesco Torbido   [..]
Attribuito a Francesco Torbido [..]
Estimate
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
17
Baldassarre Franceschini detto il Volterrano
Baldassarre Franceschini detto il Volterrano (Volterra 1611 - Firenze 1690) ALLEGORIA DELLA CASA [..]
17
Baldassarre Franceschini detto il Volterrano
Baldassarre Franceschini detto il Volterrano (Volterra 1611 - Firenze 1690) ALLEGORIA DELLA CASA [..]
Estimate
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
18
Girolamo Siciolante, detto Siciolante da Sermoneta
Girolamo Siciolante, detto Siciolante da Sermoneta [..]
18
Girolamo Siciolante, detto Siciolante da Sermoneta &nb [..]
Girolamo Siciolante, detto Siciolante da Sermoneta [..]
Estimate
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Details
19
Gaspard Dughet
Gaspard Dughet [..]
19
Gaspard Dughet
Gaspard Dughet [..]
Estimate
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
20
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano [..]
20
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano [..]
Estimate
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
21
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano (Roma 1589 – 1629) PAESAGGIO COSTIERO [..]
21
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano
Teodoro Filippo di Liagno detto Filippo Napoletano (Roma 1589 – 1629) PAESAGGIO COSTIERO [..]
Estimate
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
22
Giovanni della Robbia
Giovanni della Robbia (Firenze, 1469 - 1529/30) QUATTRO ANGELI TRASPORTANO IN VOLO [..]
22
Giovanni della Robbia
Giovanni della Robbia (Firenze, 1469 - 1529/30) QUATTRO ANGELI TRASPORTANO IN VOLO [..]
Estimate
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
23
Scuola emiliana
Scuola emiliana, prima metà del sec. XVII RITRATTO DI GENTILDONNA CON VASO DI [..]
23
Scuola emiliana
Scuola emiliana, prima metà del sec. XVII RITRATTO DI GENTILDONNA CON VASO DI [..]
Estimate
€ 20.000 / 25.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
Attribuito a Pietro Liberi
Attribuito a Pietro Liberi (Padova 1605 - Venezia 1687) VENERE, VULCANO ED EROS olio su [..]
24
Attribuito a Pietro Liberi
Attribuito a Pietro Liberi (Padova 1605 - Venezia 1687) VENERE, VULCANO ED EROS olio su [..]
Estimate
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
25
Attribuito a Girolamo Forabosco
Attribuito a Girolamo Forabosco (Venezia 1605 - Padova 1679) SALOME' CON LA TESTA DEL BATTISTA [..]
25
Attribuito a Girolamo Forabosco
Attribuito a Girolamo Forabosco (Venezia 1605 - Padova 1679) SALOME' CON LA TESTA DEL BATTISTA [..]
Estimate
€ 20.000 / 25.000
Details
26
Domenico Roberti
Domenico Roberti [..]
26
Domenico Roberti & [..]
Domenico Roberti [..]
Estimate
€ 30.000 / 40.000
Details
27
Margherita Volò Caffi
Margherita Volò Caffi [..]
27
Margherita Volò Caffi
Margherita Volò Caffi [..]
Estimate
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Details
28
Pittore fiorentino nella cerchia di Fabrizio Boschi, metà sec. XVII
Pittore fiorentino nella cerchia di Fabrizio Boschi, metà sec. XVII ABRAMO SERVE MENSA AGLI [..]
28
Pittore fiorentino nella cerchia di Fabrizio Boschi, metà sec. XVII
Pittore fiorentino nella cerchia di Fabrizio Boschi, metà sec. XVII ABRAMO SERVE MENSA AGLI [..]
Estimate
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Details
29
Attribuito ad Alberto Carlieri
Attribuito ad Alberto Carlieri (Roma 1672-1710) PROSPETTIVA ARCHITETTONICA CON LA MORTE [..]
29
Attribuito ad Alberto Carlieri
Attribuito ad Alberto Carlieri (Roma 1672-1710) PROSPETTIVA ARCHITETTONICA CON LA MORTE [..]
Estimate
€ 50.000 / 70.000
Details
30
Gioacchino Assereto e bottega
Gioacchino Assereto e bottega [..]
30
Gioacchino Assereto e bottega
Gioacchino Assereto e bottega [..]
Estimate
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
1 - 30 of 46 LOTS
Page:
1
2
Next
Last