×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
171
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
IMPORTANT 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS
tue
19 April 2016
Live auction, n.171
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez- Montalvo
6pm
Viewing
FLORENCE
15-18 April 2016
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
71
Angelo Morbelli
Angelo Morbelli (Alessandria 1853 - Milano 1919) TRAMONTO IN MONTAGNA olio su tela, cm 23x38 firmato e datato "1907" in basso [..]
€ 35.000 / 45.000
Lot N.
88
Giuseppe Pellizza da Volpedo
Giuseppe Pellizza da Volpedo (Volpedo (Al) 1868 - 1907) LA POVERINA o IL RITRATTO DELLA POVERINA olio su tela, cm 8 3 x51 firmato [..]
€ 70.000 / 90.000
Filter and sort
19th century paintings and sculptures
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
100000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 41 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
51
Raffaello Sorbi
Raffaello Sorbi (Firenze 1844 - 1931) PROCESSIONE PASQUALE olio su tavoletta, cm 7x1 [..]
51
Raffaello Sorbi
€ 1.800 / 2.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
52
Francesco Vinea
Francesco Vinea (Forlì 1845 - Firenze 1902) GUARDIACACCIA olio su tela, cm 3 [..]
52
Francesco Vinea
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
53
Antonio Paoletti
Antonio Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - Venezia 1912) VENDITORI DI CASTAGNE olio su tela, cm [..]
53
Antonio Paoletti
€ 7.500 / 9.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
Telemaco Signorini
Telemaco Signorini (Firenze 1835 - 1901) CASA COLONICA TOSCANA olio su cartoncino , [..]
54
Telemaco Signorini
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
Luigi Scaffai
Luigi Scaffai (Livorno 1837 - post 1896) AL FOCOLARE olio su tela , cm 32x37,5 firmato [..]
55
Luigi Scaffai
€ 6.500 / 8.500
Details
56
Angelo Morbelli
Angelo Morbelli (Alessandria 1853 - Milano 1919) NAVI ANCORATE o AL PORTO DI SAVONA olio su [..]
56
Angelo Morbelli
€ 32.000 / 40.000
Details
57
Fausto Zonaro
Fausto Zonaro (Masi (PD) 1854 - San Remo (IM) 1929) ARRIVANO LE BELLE! olio su tela, cm [..]
57
Fausto Zonaro
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
58
Gioacchino Toma
Gioacchino Toma (Galatina (LE) 1836 - Napoli 1891) LA LETTERA olio su tela , cm 6 1 [..]
58
Gioacchino Toma
€ 9.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
59
Plinio Nomellini
Plinio Nomellini (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1943) FOSSA DELL'ABATE olio su tavola, cm 41x41,5 [..]
59
Plinio Nomellini
€ 15.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
Giovanni Boldini
Giovanni Boldini (Ferrara 1842 - Parigi (Francia) 1931) RITRATTO DI DONNA carboncino su [..]
60
Giovanni Boldini
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
61
Luigi Pastega
Luigi Pastega (Venezia 1858 - Venezia 1927) CONCERTINO DOMESTICO olio su tela, cm 60x80 [..]
61
Luigi Pastega
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
Vincenzo Caprile
Vincenzo Caprile (Napoli 1856 - 1936) PASQUA IN ABRUZZO pastello su carta, cm 48 x 96 [..]
62
Vincenzo Caprile
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
63
Francesco Gioli
Francesco Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1846 - Firenze 1922) MERCATO A VOLTERRA olio su [..]
63
Francesco Gioli
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
Giovanni Fattori
Giovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - 1908) TRE CAVALLI AL PASCOLO olio su tela, cm 42x62 [..]
64
Giovanni Fattori
€ 40.000 / 50.000
Details
65
Eugenio Zampighi
Eugenio Zampighi (Modena 1859 - Maranello (MO) 1944) IL TRIO MUSICALE olio su tela, cm [..]
65
Eugenio Zampighi
€ 8.500 / 10.000
Details
66
Alberto Pasini
Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826 - Cavoretto (TO) 1899) L'ASSEDIO olio su tela, cm [..]
66
Alberto Pasini
€ 100.000 / 150.000
Details
67
Mario Moretti Foggia
Mario Moretti Foggia (Mantova 1882 - Pecetto di Macugnaga 1954) ALLE TOMBE DEI CALIFFI [..]
67
Mario Moretti Foggia
€ 5.500 / 7.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
Francesco Netti
Francesco Netti (Santeramo In Colle (Bari) 1832 - Napoli 1894) NUDO DI DONNA SU UNA OTTOMANA [..]
68
Francesco Netti
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
69
Angiolo Tommasi
Angiolo Tommasi (Livorno 1858 - Torre del Lago 1923) CONTADINA CON CAPPELLO DI PAGLIA olio [..]
69
Angiolo Tommasi
€ 1.300 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
Raffaello Sorbi
Raffaello Sorbi (Firenze 1844 - 1931) UOMO CHE LEGGE olio su tavoletta, cm 15 ,5 x9 [..]
70
Raffaello Sorbi
€ 2.200 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
Angelo Morbelli
Angelo Morbelli (Alessandria 1853 - Milano 1919) TRAMONTO IN MONTAGNA olio su tela, [..]
71
Angelo Morbelli
€ 35.000 / 45.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
72
Moses Levy
Moses Levy (Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968) SULLA SPIAGGIA SOTTO GLI OMBRELLONI olio su carton [..]
72
Moses Levy
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
Moses Levy
Moses Levy (Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968) STABILIMENTO BALNEARE olio su cartoncino, cm [..]
73
Moses Levy
€ 2.800 / 4.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
74
Moses Levy
Moses Levy (Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968) BAGNANTI olio su cartoncino, cm 3 8 x [..]
74
Moses Levy
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
Moses Levy
Moses Levy (Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968) SPAGNA olio su tela applicata su cartoncino, [..]
75
Moses Levy
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
Albert Paul Guillaume
Albert Paul Guillaume (Parigi 1873 - Faux 1942) LE SEPARE' olio su tela, cm 9 1 x6 4 [..]
76
Albert Paul Guillaume
€ 7.500 / 8.500
Details
77
Federico Andreotti
Federico Andreotti (Firenze 1847 - 1930) IL FLAUTISTA e IL BEVITORE coppia di oli su [..]
77
Federico Andreotti
€ 8.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
78
Salvador Sanchéz Barbudo
Salvador Sanchéz Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - 1917) IL CONVITO olio su tavola, [..]
78
Salvador Sanchéz Barbudo
€ 9.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
Gerolamo Induno
Gerolamo Induno (Milano 1825 - 1890) SOLDATI AL PASSO DELLO STELVIO olio su tela, cm 44,5x59,5 [..]
79
Gerolamo Induno
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
80
Daniele Ranzoni
Daniele Ranzoni (Intra (Novara) 1843 - Iinta (Novara) 1889) RITRATTO DELLA PRINCIPESSA TROUBETZKOY [..]
80
Daniele Ranzoni
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 41 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last