×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
174
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Russian, European and Italian Silver
tue
24 May 2016
Live auction, n.174
FLORENCE
4pm
Viewing
MILAN
6-8 May 2016
orario 10 - 13 / 14 - 18
FLORENCE
20-23 May 2016
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
38
GRANDE VASO CON COPERCHIO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1858, ARGENTIERE SAMUEL ARND, SAGGIATORE ALEXANDER YAKOWLEWITSCH [..]
GRANDE VASO CON COPERCHIO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1858, ARGENTIERE SAMUEL ARND , SAGGIATORE ALEXANDER YAKOWLEWITSCH MOR [..]
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Filter and sort
Jewellery
no category
Porcelain and maiolica
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
5000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
121 - 150 of 217 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
120
SCATOLINA MUSICALE, GERMANIA INIZI SECOLO XX
SCATOLINA MUSICALE, GERMANIA INIZI SECOLO XX di forma rettangolare sagomata, in argento riccamente [..]
120
€ 2.000 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
121
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MOSCA, INIZI SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE CARL FABERGÉ
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MOSCA, INIZI SECOLO XX in vermeil, basi quadrate e gradinate, fusti rastremati [..]
121
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
122
UOVO, MOSCA, 1892, ARGENTIERE PAVEL OVCHINNIKOV
UOVO, MOSCA, 1892, ARGENTIERE PAVEL OVCHINNIKOV in vermeil e smalti nei toni del blu, verde, bianco [..]
122
€ 2.000 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
123
SCATOLINA, MOSCA, FINE SECOLO XIX
SCATOLINA, MOSCA, FINE SECOLO XIX in vermeil con decoro a smalti nei toni del rosso, celeste, verde, [..]
123
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
124
CINTURA, MOSCA, 1877
CINTURA, MOSCA, 1877 in cuoio rivestito da placche in argento decorate a niello, lungh. cm 75,5; [..]
124
CINTURA, MOSCA, 1877
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Details
125
BOMBONIERA, VIENNA, SECOLO XIX
BOMBONIERA, VIENNA, SECOLO XIX di forma circolare in cristallo con montatura in vermeil, diam. cm [..]
125
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
126
BOMBONIERA, AUSTRIA UNGHERIA, SECOLO XIX
BOMBONIERA, AUSTRIA UNGHERIA, SECOLO XIX [..]
126
BOMBONIERA, AUSTRIA UNGHERIA, SECOLO XIX & [..]
€ 400 / 600
Details
127
PLACCA, SECOLO XIX
PLACCA, SECOLO XIX [..]
127
PLACCA, SECOLO XIX   [..]
PLACCA, SECOLO XIX [..]
€ 300 / 400
Details
128
DUE BICCHIERINI A CALICE, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX ED ALTRO
DUE BICCHIERINI A CALICE, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX ED ALTRO BICCHIERINO [..]
128
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
129
VERSATOIO, RUSSIA, INIZI SECOLO XX
VERSATOIO, RUSSIA, INIZI SECOLO XX in argento e smalti nei toni del blu, rosso, bianco e verde, corpo [..]
129
€ 1.500 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
130
TRE KOVSH, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX
TRE KOVSH, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento e smalti, alt. cm 4, complessivi g 158 [..]
130
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
131
UNDICI CUCCHIAI, RUSSIA, INIZI SECOLO XX
UNDICI CUCCHIAI, RUSSIA, INIZI SECOLO XX [..]
131
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
132
VASSOIETTO, MOSCA, 1895, ASSAGGIATORE ALEKSANDR ALEKSEYEVICH SVECHIN
VASSOIETTO, MOSCA, 1895, ASSAGGIATORE ALEKSANDR ALEKSEYEVICH SVECHIN in argento, di forma circolare [..]
132
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
133
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX in argento con manici sagomati, composto di ottanta pezzi, entro scatola, [..]
133
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
134
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, VIENNA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, VIENNA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XIX in argento, basi circolari sagomate e [..]
134
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Details
135
DUE EGOISTE, FRANCIA, 1840 CIRCA
DUE EGOISTE, FRANCIA, 1840 CIRCA in argento, corpi piriformi poggianti su tre piedini, prese a voluta, [..]
135
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
136
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE L. DUPRÉ
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE L. DUPRÉ base rettangolare poggiante su piedini realizzati [..]
136
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
137
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1844
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1844 in argento, di forma ovale con ampia tesa traforata e decorata da spighe e fiori, [..]
137
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1844
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
138
CANDELIERE, NAPOLI, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE RAFFAELE RADENTE
CANDELIERE, NAPOLI, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE RAFFAELE RADENTE base tripode su tre piedini a semisfera, [..]
138
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
139
ELEGANTE CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1789-1810, ARGENTIERE NICOLAS RICHARD MASSON
ELEGANTE CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1789-1810, ARGENTIERE NICOLAS RICHARD MASSON corpo piriforme su tre [..]
139
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
140
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX in argento, finali decorati da foglie lanceolate, composto di ottantanove [..]
140
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
€ 1.500 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
141
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX [..]
141
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
142
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA in argento, corpo piriforme su tre piedi terminanti a zampa ferina, [..]
142
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
143
SERVITO DI POSATE, FIRENZE, 1810 CIRCA, PERIODO NAPOLEONICO
SERVITO DI POSATE, FIRENZE, 1810 CIRCA, PERIODO NAPOLEONICO in argento, manici decorati da monogramma [..]
143
€ 2.000 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
144
BROCCA E BACILE, VIENNA, INIZI SECOLO XIX
BROCCA E BACILE, VIENNA, INIZI SECOLO XIX [..]
144
€ 1.600 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
145
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA [..]
145
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA &nbs [..]
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
146
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, 1830 CIRCA
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, 1830 CIRCA [..]
146
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
147
EGOISTE, ODENSE, INIZI SECOLO XIX
EGOISTE, ODENSE, INIZI SECOLO XIX [..]
147
EGOISTE, ODENSE, INIZI SECOLO XIX &n [..]
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
148
TEIERA, PARIGI, 1820 CIRCA
TEIERA, PARIGI, 1820 CIRCA in argento di forma sferica, beccuccio zoomorfo, finale del coperchio [..]
148
TEIERA, PARIGI, 1820 CIRCA
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
149
ALZATA, AUGSBURG, PRIMA MET SECOLO XVIII
ALZATA, AUGSBURG, PRIMA MET SECOLO XVIII [..]
149
€ 2.500 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
121 - 150 of 217 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last