×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
206
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
mon
29 May 2017
ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
Live auction, n.206
FLORENCE
10 a.m.
Auction times
29/05/2017 Hours 10:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
25-28 May 2017
10 am - 1 pm / 2 pm – 7 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
119
VERSATOIO, PARIGI 1815 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN BAPTISTE CLAUDE ODIOT
VERSATOIO, PARIGI 1815 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN BAPTISTE CLAUDE ODIOT in vermeil, base quadrata su cui poggia il fusto traforato, corpo ovoidale, anse [..]
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
11000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 200 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
COPERTA DI LIBRO, SECOLO XVII
COPERTA DI LIBRO, SECOLO XVII in argento sbalzato raffigurante Gesù che entra a Gerusalemme, [..]
COPERTA DI LIBRO, SECOLO XVII
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
PORTA MESSALE, NAPOLI, 1810 CIRCA
PORTA MESSALE, NAPOLI, 1810 CIRCA in argento di forma rettangolare con cornice decorata da tralci [..]
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1769 CIRCA
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1769 CIRCA in argento, basi sagomate e sbalzate, fusti a balaustro, alt. [..]
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
COPPIA DI SALIERE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI SALIERE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, basi ovali sagomate, interni vermeil, [..]
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1717, ARGENTIERE JAMES ROOD E COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1718, ARGENTIERE JOHN FARNELL
COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1717, ARGENTIERE JAMES ROOD E COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1718, ARGENTIERE JOHN [..]
COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1717, ARGENTIERE JAMES ROOD E COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA, 1718, ARGENTIERE [..]
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
CALAMAIO, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XVIII
CALAMAIO, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XVIII in argento, vassoietto ovale sagomato poggiante su quattro piedini [..]
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XVIII in argento, basi quadrate sagomate, fusto con nodi [..]
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
CAFFETTIERA, AUGSBURG INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE JOHANN SIGMUND CHRISTEINER
CAFFETTIERA, AUGSBURG INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE JOHANN SIGMUND CHRISTEINER in argento, base quadrata, [..]
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Details
CAFFETTIERA E VERSATOIO, PROBABILMENTE LIPSIA, 1790 CIRCA
CAFFETTIERA E VERSATOIO, PROBABILMENTE LIPSIA , 1790 CIRCA [..]
CAFFETTIERA E VERSATOIO, PROBABILMENTE LIPSIA, 1790 CIRCA &n [..]
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
10
COPPIA DI PAIOLE, PARIGI, 1798 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN FRANCOIS NICOLAS CARRON
COPPIA DI PAIOLE, PARIGI, 1798 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN FRANCOIS NICOLAS CARRON di forma circolare, [..]
10
€ 3.500 / 5.000
Details
11
TEIERA, GENOVA, 1819
TEIERA, GENOVA, 1819 in argento, tre piedini uniti al corpo piriforme da foglie, beccuccio sagomato [..]
11
TEIERA, GENOVA, 1819
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
12
ZUCCHERIERA, PARIGI, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN BAPTISTE HUGUET
ZUCCHERIERA, PARIGI, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE JEAN BAPTISTE HUGUET base circolare decorata da fascia [..]
12
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
13
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1820 CIRCA
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1820 CIRCA in argento, base circolare su cui poggia la coppa decorata da baccellature, [..]
13
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
14
ZUCCHERIERA, INIZI SECOLO XIX
ZUCCHERIERA, INIZI SECOLO XIX in argento, di forma circolare poggiante su tre alte gambe unite al [..]
14
ZUCCHERIERA, INIZI SECOLO XIX
€ 500 / 700
Details
15
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE EMANUELE CABER
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE EMANUELE CABER sostegno tripode con piedini terminanti [..]
15
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Details
16
ZUCCHERIERA, ROMA, 1815 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO OSSANI
ZUCCHERIERA, ROMA, 1815 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO OSSANI base circolare con stemma nobiliare inciso, [..]
16
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
17
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE CARLO BALBINO
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE CARLO BALBINO base circolare, corpo liscio, due anse a [..]
17
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
18
ZUCCHERIERA, GENOVA, 1830 CIRCA
ZUCCHERIERA, GENOVA, 1830 CIRCA in argento, corpo cilindrico con bordo decorato da foglie lanceolate, [..]
18
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
19
ZUCCHERIERA, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, 1850 CIRCA
ZUCCHERIERA, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, 1850 CIRCA [..]
19
ZUCCHERIERA, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, 1850 CIRCA & [..]
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
20
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1860 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO CEPPI
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1860 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO CEPPI [..]
20
€ 500 / 800
Details
21
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1830 CIRCA
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1830 CIRCA in argento, base circolare con fascia decorata a palmette, corpo cilindrico [..]
21
€ 600 / 1.000
Details
22
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1830 CIRCA in argento di forma circolare decorata a motivi bombati, due anse [..]
22
€ 500 / 800
Details
23
ZUCCHERIERA, GENOVA, 1771
ZUCCHERIERA, GENOVA, 1771 in argento sbalzato e cesellato a foglie e volute di gusto rocaille, coperchio [..]
23
ZUCCHERIERA, GENOVA, 1771
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1740 CIRCA, ASSAGGIATORE PROBABILMENTE GIOVANNI DAMONE, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE GIOVANNI CARLO PITTARA
ZUCCHERIERA, TORINO, 1740 CIRCA, ASSAGGIATORE PROBABILMENTE GIOVANNI DAMONE, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE [..]
24
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
25
ZUCCHERIERA,TORINO, 1770 CIRCA, SAGGIATORE GIOVAN BATTISTA CARRON, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE ANTONIO MICHELE VERNONI
ZUCCHERIERA,TORINO, 1770 CIRCA, SAGGIATORE GIOVAN BATTISTA CARRON, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE ANTONIO MICHELE [..]
25
ZUCCHERIERA,TORINO, 1770 CIRCA, SAGGIATORE GIOVAN BATTISTA CARRON, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE ANTONIO [..]
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
26
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XVIII
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XVIII in argento di forma ovale con bordo sagomato, cm 36,5x25, g 770 [..]
26
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XVIII
€ 600 / 800
Details
27
OLIERA, BERLINO, INIZI SECOLO XIX
OLIERA, BERLINO, INIZI SECOLO XIX in argento, base ovale poggiante su piedini a zampa ferina, porta [..]
27
€ 600 / 900
Details
28
VASSOIETTO CON SPEGNIMOCCOLO, TORINO, FINE SECOLO XVIII, SAGGIATORI BARTOLOMEO PAGLIANI E GIOVAN BATTISTA CARRON
VASSOIETTO CON SPEGNIMOCCOLO, TORINO, FINE SECOLO XVIII, SAGGIATORI BARTOLOMEO PAGLIANI E GIOVAN BATTISTA [..]
28
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
29
VASSOIETTO, ROMA,1780 CIRCA
VASSOIETTO, ROMA,1780 CIRCA di forma rettangolare in argento con tesa sagomata, due anse di epoca [..]
29
VASSOIETTO, ROMA,1780 CIRCA
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Details
30
CIOCCOLATIERA, FRANCIA, PROBABILMENTE PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XVIII
CIOCCOLATIERA, FRANCIA, PROBABILMENTE PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, corpo piriforme scanalato [..]
30
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
1 - 30 of 200 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
×
Subscribe
to our free Newsletter
First Name
Last Name
E-mail
Password
Security code
Privacy
I authorise
Login