×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
224
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
14 November 2017
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.224
FLORENCE
4 p.m.
Auction times
14/11/2017 Hours 16:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
10-13 November 2017
10 am - 1 pm / 2 pm – 7 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
14
Francesco Montelatici, detto Cecco Bravo
λ Francesco Montelatici, detto Cecco Bravo (Firenze, 1601 - Innsbruck, 1661) ARMIDA olio su tela, cm 127,5x82 Provenienza Collezione privata [..]
€ 70.000 / 90.000
Lot N.
18
Lelio Orsi
Lelio Orsi (Novellara, 1511-1587) ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI olio su tela, cm 198x134 Provenienza Bologna, collezione Hercolani [..]
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Lot N.
20
Paolo Badaloni, detto Paolo Schiavo
λ Paolo Badaloni, detto Paolo Schiavo (Firenze 1397 - Pisa 1478) MADONNA CON BAMBINO IN TRONO olio su tavola, cm 104,5x69, con cornice cm 114x77 [..]
€ 50.000 / 70.000
Lot N.
29
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto (Verona, 1578 – 1649) BACCO E ARIANNA olio su tela, cm 170x123 Notevole acquisizione [..]
€ 50.000 / 70.000
Lot N.
31
Cennino Cennini
λ Cennino Cennini (Colle di Val d'Elsa 1370 – Firenze 1427) MADONNA CON IL BAMBINO TRA SANTE E ANGELI tempera su tavola, cm 52x32, [..]
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Filter and sort
Furnitures and work of art
Modern and contemporary art
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 59 of 59 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
31
Cennino Cennini
λ Cennino Cennini (Colle di Val d'Elsa 1370 – Firenze 1427) MADONNA CON IL BAMBINO [..]
31
Cennino Cennini
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
32
Scuola abruzzese, inizi sec. XV
Scuola abruzzese, inizi sec. XV MADONNA CON BAMBINO in legno con tracce di policromia, alt. [..]
32
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
33
Andrea Scacciati
λ Andrea Scacciati (Firenze, 1642-1710) VASO DI FIORI ALL’APERTO, SU UNA PIETRA; [..]
33
Andrea Scacciati
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
34
Pittore olandese, sec. XVII
Pittore olandese, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO E GENTILDONNA CON GORGIERA coppia di dipinti [..]
34
Pittore olandese, sec. XVII
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
35
Scuola romana, metà sec XVI
Scuola romana, metà sec XVI TESTA DI DONNA olio su tavola, cm 49,5x41 [..]
35
Scuola romana, metà sec XVI
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
36
Orazio Riminaldi
Orazio Riminaldi (Pisa, 1593 - 1630) ALLEGORIA DELLA CONVERSIONE ALLA VITA MONASTICA olio [..]
36
Orazio Riminaldi
€ 15.000 / 25.000
Details
37
Attribuiti a Pier Francesco Garola
Attribuiti a Pier Francesco Garola (Torino, 1638 - Roma, 1716) PROSPETTIVA ARCHITETTONICA CON [..]
37
€ 16.000 / 22.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
Scultore del sec. XVIII
λ Scultore del sec. XVIII GANIMEDE marmo, alt. cm 88 Provenienza [..]
38
Scultore del sec. XVIII
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
39
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo (Napoli, 1629 – 1693) FRUTTA AUTUNNALE ALL’APERTO [..]
39
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
40
Scuola di Jacopo Bassano, sec. XVII
λ Scuola di Jacopo Bassano, sec. XVII IL SACRIFICIO DI NOE' SCENA PASTORALE O LA [..]
40
€ 20.000 / 25.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
Scuola romana del sec. XVII
λ Scuola romana del sec. XVII PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE PRESSO UN FIUME PAESAGGIO CON [..]
41
Scuola romana del sec. XVII
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
42
Gasparo Lopez, detto Gasparo dei Fiori
Gasparo Lopez, detto Gasparo dei Fiori (Napoli, 1650 - Firenze, 1740) COMPOSIZIONI FLOREALI [..]
42
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
43
Scuola piemontese, sec. XVIII
λ Scuola piemontese , sec. XVIII ALLEGORIA DELL'AMORE olio su tela, cm 62,5x106 [..]
43
Scuola piemontese, sec. XVIII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
Cerchia di Giuseppe Bonito, sec. XVIII
Cerchia di Giuseppe Bonito , sec. XVIII INTRATTENIMENTO MONDANO CON DANZATORI SCENA DI GENERE [..]
44
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
45
Scuola tedesca della cerchia del Giambologna, primi anni del sec. XVII
Scuola tedesca della cerchia del Giambologna, primi anni del sec. XVII CRISTO CROCIFISSO E CARTIGLIO [..]
45
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
46
Ubaldo Gandolfi
λ Ubaldo Gandolfi (San Matteo della Decima, 1728 – Ravenna, 1781) SAN GIUSEPPE [..]
46
Ubaldo Gandolfi
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
47
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVIII
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVIII L A PRIMAVERA L'INVERNO coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm [..]
47
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVIII
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
48
Scuola toscana, seconda metà sec. XIV
Scuola toscana, seconda metà sec. XIV CRISTO CROCIFISSO in legno intagliato, alt. cm [..]
48
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
49
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII ARMIDA TENTA DI UCCIDERE RINALDO RINALDO NEL GIARDINO DI ARMIDA [..]
49
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
50
Francesco Solimena e aiuti, sec. XVIII
λ Francesco Solimena e aiuti, sec. XVIII MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio su tela, cm 72x65,5 [..]
50
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Details
51
Michele Pagano
Michele Pagano (Napoli , 1697 - 1732) PAESAGGIO CON DIANA E CALLISTO PAESAGGIO CON GIOVE [..]
51
Michele Pagano
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
52
Francesco Graziani, detto Ciccio Napoletano
λ Francesco Graziani, detto Ciccio Napoletano [..]
52
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
53
Artista della metà del sec. XVIII
Artista della metà del sec. XVIII BUSTO DI TIBERIO CESARE GEMELLO in marmo bianco, alt. [..]
53
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
Artista veneziano, fine sec. XVIII
λ Artista veneziano, fine sec. XVIII VEDUTA DEL CORTILE DI PALAZZO DUCALE olio [..]
54
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
Artista bolognese, inizi sec. XVIII
Artista bolognese, inizi sec. XVIII TRIONFO DI DAVID olio su tela, cm 169x117 [..]
55
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
56
Cornelis de Wael
Cornelis de Wael (Anversa, 1591 – Roma, 1667) VEDUTA DI PORTO CON GALEA E VELIERI OLANDESI [..]
56
Cornelis de Wael
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
57
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII I RITRATTO DI GIOVANNI BATTISTA PETRUCCI olio su tela , cm [..]
57
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Details
58
Scuola romana, inizi sec. XVIII
Scuola romana, inizi sec. XVIII PIETÀ scultura in terracotta, alt. cm 62 [..]
58
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
59
Maria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta la Clementina
Maria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta la Clementina (Torino, 1692 –1761) RITRATTO DI CARLO [..]
59
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 59 of 59 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev