15th to 20th century paintings

thu 4 October 2018
Live auction 266
74

Cerchia di Paolo Caliari detto Il Veronese, prima metà sec. XVII

€ 4.000 / 6.000

DUE DONATORI

olio su tela, cm 75,5x61,5

Circle of Paolo Caliari called Il Veronese, first half 17th century

TWO BENEFACTORS

oil on canvas, cm 75,5x61,5