Jan von Rotky
(Chernivtzi 1857 - Vienna 1897)
RITRATTO DEL BARONE PODIVIN KARL VON RUMERSKIRCH, IN UNIFORME
olio su tela, cm 156x96
firmato e datato "1894" in basso a destra, iscritto "Carl Podivin Rumerskirch" in alto a destra
PORTRAIT OF BARON PODIVIN KARL VON RUMERSKIRCH, IN UNIFORM
oil on canvas, cm 156x96
signed and dated "1894" lower right, inscribed "Carl Podivin Rumerskirch" upper right