×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
274
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
13 November 2018
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.274
FLORENCE
3.30 p.m.
Auction times
13/11/2018 Hours 15:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
9th-12th November 2018
10 a.m. - 1 p.m. / 2 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
50000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 49 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Ventura Salimbeni
Ventura Salimbeni (Siena, 1568 – 1613) LE TRE GRAZIE CON AMORE DORMIENTE olio su [..]
Ventura Salimbeni
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
λ
Attribuito a Jan Mandijn (Haarlem 1502 – Anversa 1560) SAN CRISTOFORO olio su tavola, [..]
λ
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Bernardino Cesari
Bernardino Cesari (Arpino 1571-Roma 1622) LOTTA TRA CENTAURI E LAPITI olio su rame, cm [..]
Bernardino Cesari
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola senese, sec. XVI
Scuola senese , sec. XVI MADONNA COL BAMBINO E ANGELI o lio su tavola, cm 73x50 [..]
Scuola senese, sec. XVI
€ 18.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII [..]
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII SCENE CON VENERE, SATIRO E CUPIDO coppia di dipinti a olio su [..]
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, sec. XVI
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, sec. XVI RATTO DI GANIMEDE olio su tela, cm 104X77 [..]
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII MADONNA CON BAMBINO olio su rame ovale, cm 23X17,5 [..]
10
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
13
Luca Giordano
Luca Giordano (Napoli, 1634 – 1705) VENERE NELLA FUCINA DI VULCANO olio su tela, [..]
13
Luca Giordano
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
Bartolomeo Ligozzi ( Firenze, 1630-1695) VASO CON FIORI olio su tela, cm 7 2 X58 [..]
15
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
16
Scuola fiorentina, seconda metà sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, seconda metà sec. XVI RITRATTO DI UOMO CON LETTERA olio su tavola, [..]
16
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
17
λ
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI RITRATTO FEMMINILE olio su tavola, cm 6 5 x5 1 [..]
17
λ
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Details
18
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto (Verona, 1578 – Roma, 1649) SANSONE E DALILA [..]
18
€ 70.000 / 90.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
19
Pietro Paolo Raggi
Pietro Paolo Raggi (Genova, 1627/1628 – Bergamo, 1711) REBECCA ED ELEAZARO olio su [..]
19
Pietro Paolo Raggi
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
20
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII PASSAGGIO DEL MAR ROSSO CONVERSIONE DI SAN PAOLO coppia di [..]
20
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
21
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII [..]
21
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
Bartolomeo Schedoni
Bartolomeo Schedoni (Modena 1578-Parma 1615) SACRA FAMIGLIA olio su tela, cm 112x90 [..]
24
Bartolomeo Schedoni
€ 70.000 / 90.000
Details
25
Artista toscano del sec. XVII
Artista toscano del sec. XVII I TRE GIOVANI EBREI GETTATI NELLA FORNACE ARDENTE olio su tela, [..]
25
Artista toscano del sec. XVII
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
27
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari (Genova, 1589 circa – 1669 circa) REBECCA AL POZZO olio [..]
27
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari
€ 100.000 / 150.000
Details
29
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII S ANTA APOLLONIA olio su tela , cm 96x74,5 Florentine [..]
29
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
30
Jacopo Fabris
Jacopo Fabris (Venezia, 1689 – Charlottenborg, 1761) VEDUTA IDEATA CON L’ARCO DI [..]
30
Jacopo Fabris
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
34
Bartolomeo Bimbi
Bartolomeo Bimbi ( Settignano,1648 – Firenze, 1729 ) V ASO DI FIORI olio su tela [..]
34
Bartolomeo Bimbi
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
37
Lorenzo de Caro
Lorenzo de Caro (Napoli 1719-1777) L'EDUCAZIONE DELLA VERGINE olio su rame, [..]
37
Lorenzo de Caro
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
Giovanni Paolo Panini
Giovanni Paolo Panini (Piacenza, 1691 – Roma, 1765) CAPRICCIO DI ROVINE CON [..]
38
Giovanni Paolo Panini
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
39
Mario Nuzzi detto Mario dei Fiori
Mario Nuzzi detto Mario dei Fiori (Roma 1603-1673) VASO DI FIORI olio su tela, cm 73,5x59 [..]
39
€ 16.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
Attribuito a Hans Vredeman de Vries
Attribuito a Hans Vredeman de Vries (Leeuwarden, 1527 - Amburgo, 1609) PROSPETTIVA ARCHITETTONICA [..]
41
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
42
Lorenzo De Caro
Lorenzo De Caro (Napoli 1719-1777) LA SACRA FAMIGLIA olio su tela, cm 140x200 [..]
42
Lorenzo De Caro
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
43
Hendrik Frans van Lint
Hendrik Frans van Lint (Anversa 1684 – Roma 1763) VEDUTA DI BORGHETTO olio su tela, [..]
43
Hendrik Frans van Lint
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII ORFEO INCANTA GLI ANIMALI olio su tela, cm 135,5x105 [..]
44
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
46
Johann Heinrich Schmidt
Johann Heinrich Schmidt (Ottweiler 1740 o 1757-Darmstadt 1821 o 1828) SAFFO CHE SI GETTA DALLA [..]
46
Johann Heinrich Schmidt
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 49 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last