19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS. TUSCAN PAINTERS FROM THE OLSCHKI COLLECTION AND FROM OTHER ITALIAN COLLECTIONS

tue 13 November 2018
Live auction 275
101

Attilio Pratella

€ 2.500 / 3.500

Attilio Pratella

(Ravenna 1856 - Napoli 1949)

MARINA

olio su tela, cm 29x47

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro del telaio: reca iscrizione "Collezione (...)ilo Roma"

SEASCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 29x47

signed lower left

on the reverse of the framework: inscription "Collezione (...)ilo Roma"