19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS. TUSCAN PAINTERS FROM THE OLSCHKI COLLECTION AND FROM OTHER ITALIAN COLLECTIONS

tue 13 November 2018
Live auction 275
119

Plinio Nomellini

€ 13.000 / 18.000

Plinio Nomellini

(Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1943)

MARINA, CAPRI

olio su tela, cm 70x53,5

firmato in basso a sinistra

SEASCAPE, CAPRI

oil on canvas, cm 70x53,5

signed lower left