Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
288

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

STUDIO DI DONNA COL BAMBINO, GAMBA E ZAMPA CAPRINA (recto)

STUDIO DI FIGURA AMMANTATA, VOLTO MASCHILE, PANNEGGIO E MANO (verso)

matita nera, mm 365x277

Emilian School, 17th century

STUDY OF WOMAN WITH CHILD, LEG AND GOAT PAW  (recto)

STUDY OF ADMINED FIGURE, MALE PROFILE, PANNEGGIO AND HAND (verso)

black chalk, mm 365x277

Provenienza

Collezione Ludwid Pollak (Lugt 788b)