Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
241

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII sec.

€ 400 / 600

EVENTO MIRACOLOSO

matita nera, penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, mm 250x377

Italian School, 18th century

MIRACULOUS EVENT

black chalk, pen and ink, laid paper, mm 250x377

Filigrana

Gori Livini (Colle Vl d'Elsa XVIII sec.)

Provenienza

 sul recto timbro a inchiostro dell'Archivio del dott. Ottavio Gigli Firenze