TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
159

Scuola del sec. XIX

Scuola del sec. XIX

LA SEGHERIA

olio su cartone, cm 18x27

siglato e datato "M.S. 84" in basso a sinistra

School of the 19th century

THE SAWMILL

oil on cardboard, cm 18x27

signed with initials and dated "M.S. 84" lower left