TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
71

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

RITRATTO DI FANCIULLA CON LIBRO

olio su tela, cm 33x27

firmato "Castelli" in basso a destra

Italian school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN HOLDING A BOOK

oil on canvas, cm 33x27

signed "Castelli" lower right