TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
78

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

RITRATTO DI ERCOLE VINCENZO BOFFI, VESCOVO DI BAGNAREA

olio su tela, cm 63x51

firmato e datato a sinistra "E. Cinti 1897"

Italian school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF ERCOLE VINCENZO BOFFI, BISHOP OF BAGNAREA

oil on canvas, cm 63x51

signed and dated left "E. Cinti 1897"