TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
40

Scuola italiana, sec. XX

Scuola italiana, sec. XX

SCORCIO DI STRADA CON FIGURE

olio su tela, cm 48,5x33,5

firmato "Martinati" in basso a sinistra

Italian school, 20th century

VIEW OF A STREET WITH FIGURES

oil on canvas, cm 48,5x33,5

signed "Martinati" lower left