TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
138

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

€ 1.200 / 1.500

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

MOSE' RICEVE LE TAVOLE DELLA LEGGE

olio su tavola, cm 24x20

Venetian school, 17th century

MOSES RECEIVING THE TABLETS OF THE LAW

oil on panel, cm 24x20