TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
178

Scuola veronese, fine sec. XVI

€ 1.000 / 1.500

PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO

olio su tela, cm 98x78

Veronese school, late 16th century

THE PRESENTATION IN THE TEMPLE

oil on canvas, cm 98x78