Xavier Bueno
(Vera De Bidasoa 1915 - Fiesole 1979)
PAESAGGIO (ALBERI)
olio su cartone telato, cm 35x44,5
siglato e datato "40" in basso a destra
sul retro: firmato e dedicato
LANDSCAPE (TREES)
oil on canvas on cardboard, cm 35x44,5
signed with initials and dated "40" lower right
on the reverse: signed and dedicated
Provenienza
Studio dell'artista