ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

tue 26 February 2019
Live auction 290
83

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII

€ 1.200 / 3.000

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII

GESU' BAMBINO DORMIENTE

SAN GIOVANNINO

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela ovale, cm 21,5x17

Neapolitan school, 18th century

SLEEPING JESUS CHRIST

YOUNG SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

a pair of painting, oil on oval canvas, cm 21,5x17