×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
295
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
14 May 2019
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.295
FLORENCE
3.30 p. m.
Auction times
14/05/2019 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
10th - 13th May 2019
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
35
Giovan Battista Piazzetta
Giovan Battista Piazzetta (Venezia 1682–1754) MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio su tela, cm 77x61 VIRGIN WITH CHILD oil [..]
€ 50.000 / 80.000
Lot N.
42
Antonio Gionima
Antonio Gionima (Venezia 1697 – Bologna 1732) IL BANCHETTO DI ANTONIO E CLEOPATRA olio su tela, cm 86x111 THE BANQUET [..]
€ 150.000 / 200.000
Filter and sort
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 68 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
Franz Werner Tamm, detto Daprait
Franz Werner Tamm, detto Daprait (Amburgo 1658 – Vienna 1724) e Scuola di Carlo Maratta [..]
31
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Details
32
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII DIANA PROTEGGE LA NINFA ARETUSA DAL FIUME ALFEO olio su tela, cm 63x76 [..]
32
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 7.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
Mario Nuzzi, detto Mario de' Fiori
Mario Nuzzi, detto Mario de' Fiori (Roma 1603–1673) COMPOSIZIONE FLOREALE ENTRO VASO SBALZATO [..]
33
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
34
Andrea Belvedere
Andrea Belvedere (Napoli 1652 circa – 1732) VASO DI FIORI olio su tela, cm 95x82 [..]
34
Andrea Belvedere
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
35
Giovan Battista Piazzetta
Giovan Battista Piazzetta (Venezia 1682–1754) MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio su tela, cm [..]
35
Giovan Battista Piazzetta
€ 50.000 / 80.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
36
Antonio Joli
Antonio Joli (Modena 1700–Napoli 1777) VEDUTA DI CAMPO VACCINO olio su tela, cm 91,5x113 [..]
36
Antonio Joli
€ 25.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
37
Scuola Genovese, sec. XVII
Scuola Genovese, sec. XVII MARTIRIO DI SAN LORENZO olio su tela, cm 128X162,5 [..]
37
Scuola Genovese, sec. XVII
€ 18.000 / 25.000
Details
38
Nicola Viso
Nicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della met à del XVIII secolo) PAESAGGI CON FIGURE [..]
38
Nicola Viso
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
39
Giuseppe Ruoppolo
Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Napoli, 1631 - 1710) N ATURA MORTA CON UVA E LIMONI NATURA MORTA [..]
39
Giuseppe Ruoppolo
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Details
40
Scipione Compagno
Scipione Compagno (Napoli, 1624 circa- post 1680) IL PARADISO olio [..]
40
Scipione Compagno
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
Giacomo Francesco Cipper, detto il Todeschini
Giacomo Francesco Cipper , detto il Todeschini (Feldkirch, 1664 – Milano, 1736) P ESCIVENDOLO [..]
41
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
42
Antonio Gionima
Antonio Gionima (Venezia 1697 – Bologna 1732) IL BANCHETTO DI ANTONIO E CLEOPATRA [..]
42
Antonio Gionima
€ 150.000 / 200.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
Giovanni Paolo Panini
Giovanni Paolo Panini (Piacenza, 1691 – Roma,1765) ROVINE CON PREDICA DI UNA SIBILLA [..]
43
Giovanni Paolo Panini
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
Giovanni Battista Spinelli
Giovanni Battista Spinelli (Bergamo o Chieti; documentato dal 1640 al 1655) AGAR E L'ANGELO [..]
44
Giovanni Battista Spinelli
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
Adriaen van der Cabel
Adriaen van der Cabel (Rijswijk, 1630 o 1631 – Lione, 16 giugno 1705) VEDUTE DI PORTO CON [..]
45
Adriaen van der Cabel
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
46
Giovan Francesco Guerrieri
Giovan Francesco Guerrieri (Fossombrone 1589 – Pesaro 1657) SAN GIOVANNI A PATMOS [..]
46
Giovan Francesco Guerrieri
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
47
Vincenzo Greco
Vincenzo Greco (attivo a Napoli nei primi decenni del XVIII sec.- 1733) CAPRICCI ARCHITETTONICI [..]
47
Vincenzo Greco
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
48
Vincenzo Malò
Vincenzo Malò (Cambray, circa 1605 – Roma?, 1660 circa) CAMILLO E IL MAESTRO DI SCUOLA [..]
48
Vincenzo Malò
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
49
Monogrammista GRU
Monogrammista GRU (attivo a Napoli nella seconda metà del XVII secolo) UVA, MELONE, PESCHE [..]
49
Monogrammista GRU
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Details
50
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII LA MADDALENA PENITENTE olio su tela, cm 116,5x160,6 [..]
50
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
51
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII SAN GEROLAMO olio su tela, cm 115x158,5 [..]
51
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
52
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI COMPIANTO SU CRISTO MORTO olio su tela, cm 116x94,5 [..]
52
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
53
Guglielmo Courtois, il Borgognone
Guglielmo Courtois, il Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte, 1628 – Roma, 1679) ENEA [..]
53
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
Scuola di Jacopo Chimenti, detto Jacopo da Empoli, sec. XVII
Scuola di Jacopo Chimenti, detto Jacopo da Empoli, sec. XVII ANNUNCIAZIONE olio su tela, cm 117,5x91 [..]
54
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
55
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII MADONNA COL BAMBINO E I SANTI FRANCESCO E ANTONIO olio [..]
55
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
56
Giovanni o Niccolò Stanchi
Giovanni o Niccolò Stanchi (Roma, 1608 – 1675; 1623 - 1690 circa) VASO DI FIORI [..]
56
Giovanni o Niccolò Stanchi
€ 35.000 / 50.000
Details
57
Francesco Morosini, detto il Montepulciano
Francesco Morosini, detto il Montepulciano (Montepulciano? 1600 c.a. - 1646 c. a.) DIANA DORMIENTE [..]
57
€ 35.000 / 50.000
Details
58
Giovanni Montini
Giovanni Montini (Firenze, 1613 - 1673) I SANTI JACOPO E DOMENICO CON ANGELI ADORANTI [..]
58
Giovanni Montini
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
59
Da Raffaello, sec. XVI
Da Raffaello, sec. XVI DEPOSIZIONE DALLA CROCE olio su tavola, cm 50X40 After [..]
59
Da Raffaello, sec. XVI
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, seconda metà sec. XVI
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, seconda metà sec. XVI CROCEFISSIONE olio su tela, [..]
60
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
31 - 60 of 68 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last