ARCADE | Silver, books, porcelain and maiolica

thu 30 - fri 31 May 2019
Live auction 300
128

TAGLIACARTE, SAN PIETROBURGO, SECONDA META SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE ERIK AUGUST KOLLIN

manico in giada su cui si avvolge un serpente, lama in argento, lungh. cm 23, g 65 lordi

SILVER AND JADE PAPER KNIFE, ST PETERSBURG, SECOND HALF OF 19TH CENTURY

B. Rothemund, Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, Monaco, 1972, p. 72, n. 1451a